Stack Exchange Network
[…] 31. Amend the last sentence of § 92.351(a)(1) by removing the words “If participating” and adding, in their place, the words “If the participating” and by removing the citation Start Printed Page 46674 “§ 92.253(d)(3)” and adding, in its place, the citation “§ 92.253(e)(3)”.

    32. In § 92.352:

    a. Amend paragraph (a) by removing the words “the cost” and adding, in their place, the word “cost”; and

    b. Amend paragraph (b)(1) by removing the word “decisionmaking” and adding, in its place, the words “decision making”.

    33. In § 92.353:

    a. Revise paragraph (c)(2)(ii)(A) by removing the words “preceded by at least 30 days advance written notice to the tenant specifying the grounds for the action” and adding, in their place, the words “in accordance with § 92.253(d)”; and

    b. Revise paragraph (c)(2)(ii)(C).

    The revision to read as follows:

    (C) For purposes of the URA, the person meets the definition of “persons not displaced” as defined in 49 CFR 24.2 ; or